
FC Munters
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
DSFx2
ST711 goals, 762 assists and a 8.1 average across 839 games
Golden Boot
1502
NuckleDustah
1502 goals in 1443 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.18
AwesomeColors12
1.18 goals a game — 704 goals in 597 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
1116
NuckleDustah
1116 assists in 1443 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
202
DSFx2
202 man of the match awards from 839 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
DSFx2
8.1 average across 839 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
227
DSFx2
1030 tackles at 22% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
akshaayarorra
82% accurate across 502 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
40%
akshaayarorra
12 goals from roughly 30 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1443
NuckleDustah
1443 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
EvanHooLee
6.7 average across 300 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
382
AK_Siege
382 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
21%
Xottic p3rk5
27 goals from roughly 129 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
EvanHooLee
73% accurate across 3198 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
128
AwesomeColors12
128 red cards in 597 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.2:1
Neuroleptic11
22 goals and only 10 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.59
EvanHooLee
178 goals or assists in 300 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 30 players in the squad, 14 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.