BuilderTrackerTransfers
Les fraudes
Les fraudes

Les fraudes

FC 26 season awards

FC 26 is being preservedEA wipes these numbers when the next edition lands. We took a copy — it will still be here afterwards.See the archive →

Player of the Year

LeR_930

ST

103 goals, 97 assists and a 7.6 average across 108 games

Golden Boot

296

ST

PaNdiX_93

296 goals in 322 appearances

Most goals scored

Bagsman

0.95

ST

LeR_930

0.95 goals a game — 103 goals in 108 games

Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances

Playmaker

193

ST

ilyes_neuf3

193 assists in 314 appearances

Most assists provided

Big Game Player

15

ST

Rayan_bnz93

15 man of the match awards from 80 games

Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances

Highest Rated

7.8

ST

PaNdiX_93

7.8 average across 322 games

Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances

The Wall

81

CM

YNS-BANN

280 tackles at 29% success

Most tackles won

The Architect

84%

CM

YNS-BANN

84% accurate across 4422 passes

Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes

Clinical Finisher

55%

ST

LeR_930

103 goals from roughly 187 shots

Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots

Mr Reliable

360

CM

YNS-BANN

360 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad

Most appearances for the club

The wooden spoons

Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.

Worst Player of the Year

6.6

CM

saitama_h20

6.6 average across 20 games, and still picked

Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances

The Fraud

194

ST

naiminhoo

194 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.3

Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance

Wasteful

13%

CB

MCK93_0

10 goals from roughly 77 shots

Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots

Hospital Pass

76%

ST

naiminhoo

76% accurate across 2890 passes

Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes

The Liability

16

ST

PaNdiX_93

16 red cards in 322 games

Most red cards

The Selfish One

1.5:1

ST

PaNdiX_93

296 goals and only 192 assists

Most goals per assist — never squares it

The Ghost

0.10

CM

saitama_h20

2 goals or assists in 20 games

Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances

Worked out from EA's record for all 9 players in the squad, 9 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.

A quick word from the person who built this

EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.

I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.

FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.

Buy me a coffee · £3Takes about twenty seconds. No account needed.