
WeLuvCP2
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Smellis4205032
ST172 goals, 172 assists and a 7.5 average across 184 games
Golden Boot
182
RuffIet
182 goals in 191 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.95
RuffIet
0.95 goals a game — 182 goals in 191 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
178
RatSully
178 assists in 297 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
10
Perryplat3332
10 man of the match awards from 48 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.5
Smellis4205032
7.5 average across 184 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
90
Smellis4205032
323 tackles at 28% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
78%
RuffIet
78% accurate across 1927 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
36%
BANDIT MICHAEL
161 goals from roughly 447 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
297
RatSully
297 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.0
BigDaddyWillis7
6.0 average across 31 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
182
RuffIet
182 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 6.9
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
7%
CausalHealer971
3 goals from roughly 43 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
70%
RatSully
70% accurate across 3181 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
28
RatSully
28 red cards in 297 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.2:1
RuffIet
182 goals and only 82 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.06
CausalHealer971
6 goals or assists in 103 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 15 players in the squad, 14 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.